Harald Schwalbe
Instruct-ERIC director, Full professor -
Claudia Alen Amaro
Head of Operation - Instruct-ERIC
Natalie Haley
Head of Strategy -
Pauline Audergon
Project manager -
Regina Guenster
Project Manager -
Corinna Brockhaus
Eirini Xemantilotou
Project Manager - Instruct-ERIC
Marcus Povey
Senior Software Developer Lead -
Marcus Lowndes
IT Software Developer -
Omran Alhaddad
IT Software Developer -
Alec Matthews
IT Developer -
Yvonne de Jong
Institute -
Lui Holliday
Madalena Gallagher
Administrative Officer -
Lorraine Donaldson
Finance Officer - Instruct-ERIC
Francisco Guimaraes
Finance Assistant - Instruct-ERIC
John Dolan
Communications Officer -
Sarah King
Wahida Alam
Lucia Banci
Lead Instruct Scientist - Director of CERM - CERM/CIRMMP
Jose Carazo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Biocomputing Unit, Head - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Darren Hart
Lead Instruct Scientist - Directeur de Recherche - Centre de Biologie Structurale (CBS), CNRS, Univ. Montpellier, Inserm
Jan Steyaert
Lead Instruct Scientist - Director - Vrije Universiteit Brussel
David Stuart
MRC Professor of Structural Biology, Oxford, Life Science Director Diamond and Director - Instruct-ERIC
Rolf Boelens
Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Markku Varjosalo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research Director - University of Helsinki
Ariane Briegel
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor - Leiden University
Harald Schwalbe
Instruct-ERIC director, Full professor -
Pavel Plevka
Lead Instruct Scientist - research group leader - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Ondrej Hradil
Research Infrastructures Manager - Masaryk University
Matthias Wilmanns
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of EMBL Hamburg - EMBL Hamburg
Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of Dept. Struct. and Comput. Biol., Max F. Perutz Laboratories, University of Vienna - Medical University of Vienna
Carlos Oscar Sanchez Sorzano
Lead Instruct Scientist - Staff scientist - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Sarah Butcher
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor -
patrick Schultz
Lead Instruct Scientist - team leader - IGBMC-CERBM
Arnaud Poterszman
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research Director - IGBMC-CERBM
Martin Blackledge
Shira Albeck
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of protein purification and characterization unit at the Israel Structural Proteomics Center (ISPC) - The Weizmann Institute of Science
Joel Sussman
Lead Instruct Scientist - Co-Director, The Israel Structural Proteomics Center -
Roberta Pierattelli
Professor of Chemistry -
Andrew Quigley
Lead Instruct Scientist - Membrane Protein Laboratory Coordinator - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Han Remaut
VIB group leader - Vrije Universiteit Brussels
Els Pardon
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research scientist -
Jan Steyaert
Lead Instruct Scientist - Director - Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Maia De Kerpel
Labmanager - Vrije Universiteit Brussels
André Matagne
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor -
Marylène Vandevenne
Platform manager - Université de Liège
Jan Dohnálek
Lead Instruct Scientist - Chairman of the Czech National User Group, Groupleader at IBT in Vestec near Prague, Project team of BIOCEV - Institute of Biotechnology ASCR
Bohdan Schneider
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of laboratory - Institute of Biotechnology ASCR
Jiri Pavlicek
BIOCEV - Biotechnology and Biomedicine Centre of the Academy of Sciences and Charles University in Vestec
Tatsiana Charnavets
Institute of Biotechnology ASCR
Petr Pompach
Jan Stránský
Lubica Skultetyova
BIOCEV - Biotechnology and Biomedicine Centre of the Academy of Sciences and Charles University in Vestec
Vladimir Sklenar
Lead Instruct Scientist - Czech Infrastructure for Integrative Structural Biology, Chair, CEITEC, Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Pavel Plevka
Lead Instruct Scientist - research group leader - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Radovan Fiala
NMR facility head - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Jiri Novacek
Head of Cryo-electron microscopy Core Facility - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Jan Pribyl
CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Zbynek Zdrahal
CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Jaromir Marek
Head of Core Facility X-Ray Diffraction and Bio-SAXS - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology
Josef Houser
Daria Kucharova
Project manager -
Lenka Bojanovska
Klára Skopalová
Jakub Johaník
Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of Dept. Struct. and Comput. Biol., Max F. Perutz Laboratories, University of Vienna - Medical University of Vienna
Jose A. Marquez
Lead Instruct Scientist - Team Leader, Head of Crystallization Facility -
Anne-Sophie HUMM
EMBL Grenoble
Edward Avenell
Project Officer -
Matthias Wilmanns
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of EMBL Hamburg - EMBL Hamburg
Thomas Schneider
Lead Instruct Scientist - Group Leader - EMBL Hamburg
Maria Garcia Alai
Team leader, Head of Facility - EMBL Hamburg
Clement Blanchet
Ivanka Araujo
Administrative Officer - EMBL Hamburg
Lola Jablanovic
EMBL Hamburg
Edward Avenell
Project Officer -
Christoph Müller
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of Structural and Computational Biology Unit -
Simone Mattei
Lead Instruct Scientist - Team Leader -
Anna Steyer
EMBL Heidelberg
Zhengyi Yang
Simon Fromm
EMBL Heidelberg
Edward Avenell
Project Officer -
Virginia Pierini
Nazli Celik
José M. Valpuesta
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor -
Rocío Arranz
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of cryoEM facility - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Francisco Javier Chichón García
Postdoc - CNB Centro Nacional de Biotecnología
Javier Collado
National Centre for Biotechnology (CNB-CSIC)
Teresa Bueno
Blanca Elena Benitez Silva
Lab Manager -
Jose Carazo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Biocomputing Unit, Head - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Carlos Oscar Sanchez Sorzano
Lead Instruct Scientist - Staff scientist - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Roberto Melero
Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC
Pablo Conesa Mingo
Instruct Image Processing Centre
Marcos Gragera
Postdoctoral researcher -
Blanca Elena Benitez Silva
Lab Manager -
Janne Jänis
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor - University of Eastern Finland
Juha Rouvinen
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor - University of Eastern Finland
Sarah Butcher
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor -
Minna Poranen
Lead Instruct Scientist - Principal Investigator - University of Helsinki
Hanna Oksanen
Lead Instruct Scientist - Instruct Centre Finland Coordinator; Biomolecular Complex Purification (Biocomplex) Vice-Director; Principal investigator -
Markku Varjosalo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research Director - University of Helsinki
Perttu Permi
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research director, Head of the Finnish Biological NMR Center - University of Helsinki
Katri Eskelin
Senior scientists, Biocomplex, Instruct-HiLIFE and Instruct-FI - University of Helsinki
Tuomas Niemi-Aro
Laboratory Engineer - University of Helsinki
Behnam Lak
Facility Manager - University of Helsinki
Salla Keskitalo
University of Helsinki
Hannu Kauko
Controller - Helsingin Yliopisto
Kiran Ahmad
Lari Lehtiö
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor of Structural Biology, Coordinator of Structural Biology at the Biocenter Oulu - University of Oulu
rik wierenga
Lead Instruct Scientist - professor - University of Oulu
Rajaram Venkatesan
Lead Instruct Scientist - Group leader -
Tiila-Riikka Kiema
University of Oulu
Kristian Koski
Senior researcher - University of Oulu
Hongmin Tu
Project manager - University of Oulu
Edward Daniel
University of Oulu
Ville Ratas
Biocenter Oulu
Jean Cavarelli
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professoer of Structural Biology - IGBMC-CERBM
patrick Schultz
Lead Instruct Scientist - team leader - IGBMC-CERBM
Arnaud Poterszman
Lead Instruct Scientist - Research Director - IGBMC-CERBM
Catherine Birck
Head of Integrated Structural Biology Platform - IGBMC-CERBM
Marie-Christine Poterszman
Instruct Manager - IGBMC-CERBM
Darren Hart
Lead Instruct Scientist - Directeur de Recherche - Centre de Biologie Structurale (CBS), CNRS, Univ. Montpellier, Inserm
Winfried Weissenhorn
Lead Instruct Scientist - Group Leader - Universite Grenoble Alpes
Caroline Mas
Biophysics Platform Manager - Integrated Structural Biology Grenoble (ISBG)
Bernhard Brutscher
Institut de Biologie Structurale
Jerome Boisbouvier
Research Director - Centre de Biologie Structurale (CBS), CNRS, Univ. Montpellier, Inserm
Lionel Imbert
Engineer -
Elisabetta Boeri Erba
head of the mass spectrometry facility - Institut de Biologie Structurale
Jean-Philippe Kleman
Institut de Biologie Structurale
Guy Schoehn
Head of the PSB electron microscopy platform - Centre de Biologie Structurale (CBS), CNRS, Univ. Montpellier, Inserm
Florine Dupeux
Institut de Biologie Structurale
Philippe Mas
Centre de Biologie Structurale (CBS), CNRS, Univ. Montpellier, Inserm
Linda Ponnet
Integrated Structural Biology Grenoble (ISBG)
Haim Wolfson
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor of Computer Science - Tel Aviv University
Gideon Schreiber
Lead Instruct Scientist - Group leader - The Weizmann Institute of Science
Joel Sussman
Lead Instruct Scientist - Co-Director, The Israel Structural Proteomics Center -
Shira Albeck
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of protein purification and characterization unit at the Israel Structural Proteomics Center (ISPC) - The Weizmann Institute of Science
Natasha Gruber
Administrative Assistant - Weizmann Institute of Science
Lucia Banci
Lead Instruct Scientist - Director of CERM - CERM/CIRMMP
Isabella Felli
Lead Instruct Scientist - Associate Professor - CERM/CIRMMP
Rebecca Del Conte
Graduated technitian -
Marco Fragai
Associate Professor -
Moreno Lelli
Associate Professor - Università degli Studi di Firenze
Enrico Ravera
Associate Professor - CERM/CIRMMP
Enrico Luchinat
Junior Assistant Professor - CERM/CIRMMP
Giacomo Parigi
CERM/CIRMMP
Francesca Morelli
Laura Di Genova
Marc Baldus
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Alexandre Bonvin
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor of Computational Structural Biology - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Piet Gros
Lead Instruct Scientist - group leader - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Albert Heck
Lead Instruct Scientist - Scientific Director of the Bijvoet Center at Utrecht University - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Hugo van Ingen
Lead Instruct Scientist - Assistant Professor - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Arjan Barendregt
Utrecht University
Andrei Gurinov
Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Reinout Raijmakers
Managing Director Bijvoet Center - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University
Anastassis Perrakis
Lead Instruct Scientist - Project Leader -
Patrick Celie
Lead Instruct Scientist - Protein Facility manager at NKI - The Netherlands Cancer Institute
Hans Wienk
Lead Instruct Scientist - Grant Support / Project Management -
Alexander Fish
Researcher - The Netherlands Cancer Institute
Ludo Renault
Lead Instruct Scientist - Head of NeCEN Facility - Leiden University
Ariane Briegel
Lead Instruct Scientist - Professor - Leiden University
Meindert Lamers
Lead Instruct Scientist - Associate Professor - Leiden University Medical Center
Anneke van Asch
Leiden University
Yehuda Halfon
Lead Instruct Scientist - The Weizmann Institute of Science
Cryo EM team at Leeds admin account
Facility staff - University of Leeds
Gwyndaf Evans
Lead Instruct Scientist - Principal Beamline Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Martin Walsh
Lead Instruct Scientist - Deputy Director Life Sciences - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Frank von Delft
Lead Instruct Scientist - Principal Beamline Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Robert Rambo
Lead Instruct Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Maria Harkiolaki
Lead Instruct Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Armin Wagner
Lead Instruct Scientist - Principal Beamline Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Andrew Quigley
Lead Instruct Scientist - Membrane Protein Laboratory Coordinator - Diamond Light Source Ltd
Jodie Lavender
University of Oxford
Lead Instruct Scientist -